Italia Team

Search

GIOVANNI ABAGNALE

Rowing
Qualified on 29/08/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

VINCENZO ABBAGNALE

Rowing
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

AHMED ABDELWAHED

Athletics
Qualified on 19/05/2021
Individual Spot

DOMENICO ACERENZA

Swimming
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

VLADIMIR ACETI

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ALEXANDRA AGIURGIUCULESE

Gymnastics
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ANDREA AGRUSTI

Athletics
Qualified on 16/05/2021
Individual Spot

MATTEO AICARDI

Water Polo
Qualified on 25/07/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

MARIA GRAZIA ALEMANNO

Weightlifting
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

SIMONE ALESSIO

Taekwondo
Qualified on 07/05/2021
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

MARTINA ALZINI

Cycling
Qualified on 26/02/2020
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

TATIANA ANDREOLI

Archery
Qualified on 20/06/2021
NOC Quota Place

SIMONE ANZANI

Volleyball
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot

GIORGIO AVOLA

Fencing
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

LORENZO BACCI

Pistol and Rifle
Qualified on 21/09/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

DIANA BACOSI

Shotgun
Qualified on 10/05/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

MILENA BALDASSARRI

Gymnastics
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

STEFANO BALLO

Swimming
Qualified on 26/07/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ELISA BALSAMO

Cycling
Qualified on 26/02/2020
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

CATERINA MARIANNA BANTI

Sailing
Qualified on 19/02/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

RACHELE BARBIERI

Cycling
Qualified on 28/06/2021
Individual Spot

FABIO BASILE

Judo
Qualified on 08/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

MARTA BASTIANELLI

Cycling
Qualified on 27/10/2019
NOC Quota Place

MARTINA BATINI

Fencing
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

NOEMI BATKI

Diving
Qualified on 17/07/2019
Individual Spot

MICHELA BATTISTON

Fencing
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot

NADIA BATTOCLETTI

Athletics
Qualified on 12/06/2021
Individual Spot

LUCA BECCARO

Canoeing
Qualified on 25/08/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

ALICE BELLANDI

Judo
Qualified on 22/06/2021
Individual Spot

ELENA BELLÒ

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

LORENZO BENATI

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

ENRICO BERRE'

Fencing
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ELENA BERTA

Sailing
Qualified on 19/03/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

LIAM BERTAZZO

Cycling
Qualified on 28/06/2021
Individual Spot

ELENA BERTOCCHI

Diving
Qualified on 01/05/2021
NOC Quota Place

MARTA BERTONCELLI

Canoeing
Qualified on 29/09/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

ALBERTO BETTIOL

Cycling
Qualified on 28/06/2021
Individual Spot

ALICE BETTO

Triathlon
Qualified on 15/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

ILARIA BIANCHI

Swimming
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

LUCILLA BOARI

Archery
Qualified on 23/06/2019
NOC Quota Place

TOBIA BOCCHI

Athletics
Qualified on 27/06/2021
Individual Spot

MICHAEL ALEXANDER BODEGAS

Water Polo
Qualified on 25/07/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

LUMINOSA BOGLIOLO

Athletics
Qualified on 30/06/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

ANNA BONGIORNI

Athletics
Qualified on 04/10/2019
Individual Spot

GIORGIA BORDIGNON

Weightlifting
Qualified on 12/06/2021
Individual Spot

SUSANNA BORDONE

Equestrian
Qualified on 28/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

REBECCA BORGA

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

CATERINA BOSETTI

Volleyball
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

VIVIANA BOTTARO

Karate
Qualified on 14/02/2020
Individual Spot Olympic Club

LUCA BRAIDOT

Cycling
Qualified on 28/06/2021
Individual Spot

STEFANO BRECCIAROLI

Equestrian
Qualified on 28/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

RACHELE BRUNI

Marathon Swimming
Qualified on 14/07/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ROBERTA BRUNI

Athletics
Qualified on 23/05/2021
Individual Spot

FEDERICO BURDISSO

Swimming
Qualified on 01/04/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

SAMUELE BURGO

Canoeing
Qualified on 25/08/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

LUIGI BUSA'

Karate
Qualified on 28/02/2020
Individual Spot Olympic Club

MATTIA BUSATO

Karate
Qualified on 29/02/2020
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ILARIA CACCIAMANI

Softball
Qualified on 27/07/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

CHIARA CAINERO

Shotgun
Qualified on 10/05/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

GIULIO CALABRO'

Sailing
Qualified on 19/02/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

BEATRICE CALLEGARI

Artistic Swimming
Qualified on 11/06/2021
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

MATTIA CAMBONI

Sailing
Qualified on 19/03/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

TEODORICO CAPORASO

Athletics
Qualified on 23/03/2019
Individual Spot

ADRIAN IGNACIO CARAMBULA RAURICH

Beach Volleyball
Qualified on 04/06/2021
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

MARTINA RITA CARAMIGNOLI

Swimming
Qualified on 03/04/2021
Individual Spot

ANGELA CARINI

Boxing
Qualified on 05/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

GIACOMO CARINI

Swimming
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

EMILY PATRICIA CAROSONE

Softball
Qualified on 27/07/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

MARTINA CARRARO

Swimming
Qualified on 02/04/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

DAMIANO CARUSO

Cycling
Qualified on 28/06/2021
Individual Spot

BIANCA CARUSO

Sailing
Qualified on 19/03/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

TAMMARO CASSANDRO

Shotgun
Qualified on 02/03/2020
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ANDREA CASSARA'

Fencing
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

MATTEO CASTALDO

Rowing
Qualified on 29/08/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ARIANNA CASTIGLIONI

Swimming
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

MARTA CAVALLI

Cycling
Qualified on 28/06/2021
Individual Spot

DOMIZIANA CAVANNA

Artistic Swimming
Qualified on 11/06/2021
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

SOFIA CECCARELLO

Pistol and Rifle
Qualified on 30/05/2021
Individual Spot

ELISA CECCHETTI

Softball
Qualified on 27/07/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

GRETA CECCHETTI

Softball
Qualified on 27/07/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

THOMAS CECCON

Swimming
Qualified on 17/12/2020
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

MARTINA CENTOFANTI

Gymnastics
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

MARIA CENTRACCHIO

Judo
Qualified on 09/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

LINDA CERRUTI

Artistic Swimming
Qualified on 11/06/2021
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

FEDERICA CESARINI

Rowing
Qualified on 31/08/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

FRANK CHAMIZO MARQUEZ

Wrestling
Qualified on 20/09/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

TOMMASO CHELLI

Pistol and Rifle
Qualified on 04/06/2021
Individual Spot

BENEDICTA CHIGBOLU

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

CRISTINA CHIRICHELLA

Volleyball
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

MATTEO CIAMPI

Swimming
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

GIULIO CICCONE

Cycling
Qualified on 28/06/2021
Individual Spot

GABRIELE CIMINI

Fencing
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ERICA CIPRESSA

Fencing
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot

MASSIMO COLACI

Volleyball
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot

NADIR COLLEDANI

Cycling
Qualified on 28/06/2021
Individual Spot

LUCREZIA COLOMBOTTO ROSSO

Golf
Qualified on 29/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

SANTO CONDORELLI

Swimming
Qualified on 21/07/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

CHIARA CONSOLINI

3x3 Basketball
Qualified on 06/06/2021
Individual Spot

SIMONE CONSONNI

Cycling
Qualified on 26/02/2020
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

ABRAHAM CONYEDO RUANO

Wrestling
Qualified on 06/05/2021
NOC Quota Place Olympic Promises

ANGELO CRESCENZO

Karate
Qualified on 30/04/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

YEMANEBERHAN CRIPPA

Athletics
Qualified on 20/07/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

MARTINA CRISCIO

Fencing
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

LUCA CURATOLI

Fencing
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ILARIA CUSINATO

Swimming
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

RAE LIN MARIE D'ALIE

3x3 Basketball
Qualified on 06/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

ALICE D'AMATO

Gymnastics
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ASIA D'AMATO

Gymnastics
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

PAOLO DAL MOLIN

Athletics
Qualified on 26/06/2021
Individual Spot

ANDREA DALLAVALLE

Athletics
Qualified on 12/06/2021
Individual Spot

ANNA DANESI

Volleyball
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

MAURO DE FILIPPIS

Shotgun
Qualified on 02/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

GIOVANNI DE GENNARO

Canoeing
Qualified on 29/09/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

MONICA DE GENNARO

Volleyball
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

MARCO DE LUCA

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

MARCO DE NICOLO

Pistol and Rifle
Qualified on 24/02/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

MARCO DE TULLIO

Swimming
Qualified on 31/03/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

FRANCESCA DEIDDA

Artistic Swimming
Qualified on 11/06/2021
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

FEDERICA DEL BUONO

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

MARCO DEL LUNGO

Water Polo
Qualified on 25/07/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

VITO DELL'AQUILA

Taekwondo
Qualified on 06/12/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

DARIYA DERKACH

Athletics
Qualified on 27/06/2021
Individual Spot

ESEOSA FOSTINE DESALU

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

GABRIELE DETTI

Swimming
Qualified on 31/03/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

COSTANZA DI CAMILLO

Artistic Swimming
Qualified on 11/06/2021
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

STEFANO DI COLA

Swimming
Qualified on 26/07/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

MARCO DI COSTANZO

Rowing
Qualified on 29/08/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

FRANCESCO DI FULVIO

Water Polo
Qualified on 25/07/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

ELISA MARIA DI LAZZARO

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

ELENA DI LIDDO

Swimming
Qualified on 24/07/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

GENNARO DI MAURO

Rowing
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

GIANCARLA DIMICH TREVISAN

Athletics
Qualified on 01/05/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

VINCENZO DOLCE

Water Polo
Qualified on 25/07/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

ZAYNAB DOSSO

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

AGNESE DURANTI

Gymnastics
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

OSCAR GONZALO ECHENIQUE

Water Polo
Qualified on 25/07/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

LUDOVICO EDALLI

Gymnastics
Qualified on 07/10/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

PAOLA OGECHI EGONU

Volleyball
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

YASSINE EL FATHAOUI

Athletics
Qualified on 23/02/2020
Individual Spot

GIOVANNA EPIS

Athletics
Qualified on 13/12/2020
Individual Spot

SARA ERRANI

Tennis
Qualified on 16/07/2021
Individual Spot

ARIANNA ERRIGO

Fencing
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

LEONARDO FABBRI

Athletics
Qualified on 11/02/2020
Individual Spot

SARAH LUISA FAHR

Volleyball
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

GIOVANNI FALOCI

Athletics
Qualified on 29/06/2021
Individual Spot

AMANDA LYNN FAMA

Softball
Qualified on 27/07/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

FRANCESCA FANGIO

Swimming
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

SARA FANTINI

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

GIACOMO FANTONI

Cycling
Qualified on 04/06/2021
Individual Spot

IVAN FEDERICO

Skateboarding
Qualified on 28/05/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

VANESSA FERRARI

Gymnastics
Qualified on 26/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

GIACOMO FERRARI

Sailing
Qualified on 19/02/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

COSTANZA FERRO

Artistic Swimming
Qualified on 11/06/2021
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

ROSSELLA FIAMINGO

Fencing
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

MARCO FICHERA

Fencing
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

MARTINA FIDANZA

Cycling
Qualified on 28/06/2021
Individual Spot

NICCOLO' FIGARI

Water Polo
Qualified on 25/07/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

PIETRO FIGLIOLI

Water Polo
Qualified on 25/07/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

MARCELLA FILIPPI

3x3 Basketball
Qualified on 06/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

ANDREA MARIE FILLER

Softball
Qualified on 04/07/2021
Individual Spot

LEONARDO FIORAVANTI

Surf
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

ALESSIO FOCONI

Fencing
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

HASSANE FOFANA

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

FABIO FOGNINI

Tennis
Qualified on 16/06/2021
Individual Spot

RAPHAELA FOLIE

Volleyball
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

AYOMIDE FOLORUNSO

Athletics
Qualified on 10/07/2019
Individual Spot

VITTORIA FONTANA

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

SIMONE FONTECCHIO

Basketball
Qualified on 06/07/2021
Individual Spot

FRANCESCO FORTUNATO

Athletics
Qualified on 16/05/2021
Individual Spot

LUDOVICO FOSSALI

Sport Climbing
Qualified on 19/08/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

SARA FRANCESCHI

Swimming
Qualified on 31/03/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

MANUEL FRIGO

Swimming
Qualified on 21/07/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

GIANLUCA GALASSI

Volleyball
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot

GEMMA GALLI

Artistic Swimming
Qualified on 11/06/2021
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

DANILO GALLINARI

Basketball
Qualified on 06/07/2021
Individual Spot

MATTEO GALVAN

Athletics
Qualified on 05/10/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

FILIPPO GANNA

Cycling
Qualified on 25/09/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

DANIELE GAROZZO

Fencing
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ENRICO GAROZZO

Fencing
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

MARTA GASPAROTTO

Softball
Qualified on 27/07/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

EMANUELE GAUDIANO

Equestrian
Qualified on 28/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

GIACOMO GENTILI

Rowing
Qualified on 29/08/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

FRANCESCA GENZO

Canoeing
Qualified on 13/05/2021
NOC Quota Place

EYOB GHEBREHIWET FANIEL

Athletics
Qualified on 23/02/2020
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

SIMONE GIANNELLI

Volleyball
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot

ELEONORA ANNA GIORGI

Athletics
Qualified on 16/05/2021
Individual Spot

CAMILA GIORGI

Tennis
Qualified on 16/06/2021
Individual Spot

ODETTE GIUFFRIDA

Judo
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

STEFANIA GOBBI

Rowing
Qualified on 31/08/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

ROSSELLA GREGORIO

Fencing
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

VITTORIA GUAZZINI

Cycling
Qualified on 26/02/2020
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

CLARA GUERRA

Rowing
Qualified on 31/08/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

JOHANELIS HERRERA ABREU

Athletics
Qualified on 04/10/2019
Individual Spot

GLORIA HOOPER

Athletics
Qualified on 04/10/2019
Individual Spot

STEFANIE HORN

Canoeing
Qualified on 28/09/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

ANDREA HOWARD

Softball
Qualified on 27/07/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

CHIEBUKA EMMANUEL IHEMEJE

Athletics
Qualified on 13/03/2021
Individual Spot

ANTONIO BALDASSARRE INFANTINO

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

VALENTINA ISEPPI

Rowing
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

FEDERICA ISOLA

Fencing
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

LAMONT MARCELL JACOBS

Athletics
Qualified on 13/05/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

SARAH JODOIN DI MARIA

Diving
Qualified on 05/05/2021
NOC Quota Place

OSMANY JUANTORENA

Volleyball
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot

DALIA KADDARI

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

GERHARD KERSCHBAUMER

Cycling
Qualified on 28/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

GIULIA METAXIA KOUTSOYANOPULOS

Softball
Qualified on 04/07/2021
Individual Spot

JIRI KOVAR

Volleyball
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot

ALEXIA LACATENA

Softball
Qualified on 04/07/2021
Individual Spot

FRANCESCO LAMON

Cycling
Qualified on 26/02/2020
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

ASIA LANZI

Skateboarding
Qualified on 04/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

DANIELE LAVIA

Volleyball
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot

EVA LECHNER

Cycling
Qualified on 28/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

GIUSEPPE LEONARDI

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

VERONICA LISI

Rowing
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

MARCO LODADIO

Gymnastics
Qualified on 12/10/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

MATTEO LODO

Rowing
Qualified on 30/08/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

MANUEL LOMBARDO

Judo
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

GIULIA LONGHI

Softball
Qualified on 27/07/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

ELISA LONGO BORGHINI

Cycling
Qualified on 27/10/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

BRAYAN LOPEZ

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

RAPHAELA BOAHENG LUKUDO

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

STEFANO LUONGO

Water Polo
Qualified on 25/07/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

DANIELE LUPO

Beach Volleyball
Qualified on 21/09/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

MARTA MAGGETTI

Sailing
Qualified on 30/04/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

MARTINA MAGGIO

Gymnastics
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

OFELIA MALINOV

Volleyball
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

DAVIDE MANENTI

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

ALICE MANGIONE

Athletics
Qualified on 01/05/2021
Individual Spot

NICCOLÒ MANNION

Basketball
Qualified on 06/07/2021
Individual Spot

ELEONORA MARCHIANDO

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

FABRIZIA MARRONE

Softball
Qualified on 27/07/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

LORENZO MARSAGLIA

Diving
Qualified on 02/05/2021
NOC Quota Place

NICOLO' MARTINENGHI

Swimming
Qualified on 12/12/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ANNA CHIARA MASCOLO

Swimming
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

PIER ANDREA MATTEAZZI

Swimming
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

ALESSIA MAURELLI

Gymnastics
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ALESSANDRO MAZZARA

Skateboarding
Qualified on 28/05/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

RICCARDO MAZZETTI

Pistol and Rifle
Qualified on 21/09/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

FILIPPO MEGLI

Swimming
Qualified on 26/07/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

NICOLÒ MELLI

Basketball
Qualified on 06/07/2021
Individual Spot

MARTA MENEGATTI

Beach Volleyball
Qualified on 28/05/2021
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

ELENA MICHELI

Modern Pentathlon
Qualified on 06/09/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ALESSANDRO MICHIELETTO

Volleyball
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot

GUIDO MIGLIOZZI

Golf
Qualified on 22/06/2021
Individual Spot

JONATHAN MILAN

Cycling
Qualified on 26/02/2020
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

FRANCESCA MILANI

Judo
Qualified on 06/06/2021
Individual Spot

ALESSANDRO MIRESSI

Swimming
Qualified on 21/07/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

DANIELA MOGUREAN

Gymnastics
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

GIULIA MOLINARO

Golf
Qualified on 29/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

ELISA MOLINAROLO

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

PAOLO MONNA

Pistol and Rifle
Qualified on 28/02/2020
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ALDO MONTANO

Fencing
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ALESSANDRA MONTESANO

Rowing
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

RICCARDO MORASCHINI

Basketball
Qualified on 06/07/2021
Individual Spot

LARA MORI

Gymnastics
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

GIANNI MOSCON

Cycling
Qualified on 28/06/2021
Individual Spot

NICHOLAS MUNGAI

Judo
Qualified on 22/06/2021
Individual Spot

LORENZO MUSETTI

Tennis
Qualified on 03/07/2021
Individual Spot

PETRA NARDELLI

Athletics
Qualified on 01/05/2021
Individual Spot

MARA NAVARRIA

Fencing
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

MAURO NESPOLI

Archery
Qualified on 13/06/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

VINCENZO NIBALI

Cycling
Qualified on 28/06/2021
Individual Spot

PAOLO NICOLAI

Beach Volleyball
Qualified on 21/09/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

REBECCA NICOLI

Boxing
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot

GIANMARCO NICOSIA

Water Polo
Qualified on 25/07/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

LINDA OLIVIERI

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

ANGELICA OLMO

Triathlon
Qualified on 15/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

CHIARA ONDOLI

Rowing
Qualified on 31/08/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

STEFANO OPPO

Rowing
Qualified on 29/08/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ALESSIA ORRO

Volleyball
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

VIKTORIA ORSI TOTH

Beach Volleyball
Qualified on 28/05/2021
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

DAISY OSAKUE

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

ALESSANDRO PAJOLA

Basketball
Qualified on 06/07/2021
Individual Spot

SORAYA PALADIN

Cycling
Qualified on 27/10/2019
NOC Quota Place

ANTONELLA PALMISANO

Athletics
Qualified on 06/04/2019
Individual Spot

GREGORIO PALTRINIERI

Marathon Swimming Swimming
Qualified on 16/07/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ANDREA PANIZZA

Rowing
Qualified on 29/08/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

VITTORIA PANIZZON

Equestrian
Qualified on 28/06/2021
NOC Quota Place Olympic Promises

MARGHERITA PANZIERA

Swimming
Qualified on 28/07/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

JASMINE PAOLINI

Tennis
Qualified on 30/06/2021
Individual Spot

RENATO PARATORE

Golf
Qualified on 18/07/2021
Individual Spot

CHRISTIAN PARLATI

Judo
Qualified on 09/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

ALESSANDRA PATELLI

Rowing
Qualified on 02/03/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

LETIZIA PATERNOSTER

Cycling
Qualified on 26/02/2020
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

LORENZO PATTA

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

YADISLEIDY PEDROSO

Athletics
Qualified on 02/10/2019
Individual Spot

CHIARA PELLACANI

Diving
Qualified on 01/05/2021
NOC Quota Place

FEDERICA PELLEGRINI

Swimming
Qualified on 02/04/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ERIKA PIANCASTELLI

Softball
Qualified on 27/07/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

MATTEO PIANO

Volleyball
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot

ENRICA PICCOLI

Artistic Swimming
Qualified on 11/06/2021
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

MICHAEL PICCOLRUAZ

Sport Climbing
Qualified on 30/04/2020
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

ELENA PIETRINI

Volleyball
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

BENEDETTA PILATO

Swimming
Qualified on 17/12/2020
Individual Spot Olympic Club

STEFANIA PIROZZI

Swimming
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

ANTONINO PIZZOLATO

Weightlifting
Qualified on 12/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

FEDERICO POGGIO

Swimming
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

HILLARY WANDERSON POLANCO RIJO

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

ANNA POLINARI

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

ACHILLE POLONARA

Basketball
Qualified on 06/07/2021
Individual Spot

NICHOLAS JAMES PONZIO

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

GIANLUCA POZZATTI

Triathlon
Qualified on 15/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

NICHOLAS PRESCIUTTI

Water Polo
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

SIMONA QUADARELLA

Swimming
Qualified on 12/12/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

YASSINE RACHIK

Athletics
Qualified on 28/04/2019
Individual Spot

LUCA RAMBALDI

Rowing
Qualified on 29/08/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

FILIPPO RANDAZZO

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

ALBERTO RAZZETTI

Swimming
Qualified on 03/04/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

DAVIDE RE

Athletics
Qualified on 30/05/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

CHIARA REBAGLIATI

Archery
Qualified on 20/06/2021
NOC Quota Place

VINCENZO RENZUTO IODICE

Water Polo
Qualified on 25/07/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

MATTEO RESTIVO

Swimming
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

BEATRICE RICCHI

Softball
Qualified on 27/07/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

GIAMPAOLO RICCI

Basketball
Qualified on 06/07/2021
Individual Spot

MANFREDI RIZZA

Canoeing
Qualified on 24/08/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

AISHA ROCEK

Rowing
Qualified on 29/08/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

VALENTINA RODINI

Rowing
Qualified on 31/08/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

LAURA ROGORA

Sport Climbing
Qualified on 29/11/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

BRUNO ROSETTI

Rowing
Qualified on 29/08/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

GABRIELE ROSSETTI

Shotgun
Qualified on 26/03/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

JESSICA ROSSI

Shotgun
Qualified on 19/03/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ENRICO ROSSI

Beach Volleyball
Qualified on 04/06/2021
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

DAVIDE RUIU

Weightlifting
Qualified on 12/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

GIULIA RULLI

3x3 Basketball
Qualified on 06/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

PIETRO WILLY RUTA

Rowing
Qualified on 29/08/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

GAIA SABBATINI

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

SIMONE SABBIONI

Swimming
Qualified on 24/07/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

FEDERICA SALA

Artistic Swimming
Qualified on 11/06/2021
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

LUIGI SAMELE

Fencing
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

MARTINA SANTANDREA

Gymnastics
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ANDREA SANTARELLI

Fencing
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ALBERTA SANTUCCIO

Fencing
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot

MARIO SANZULLO

Marathon Swimming
Qualified on 16/07/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

RICCARDO SBERTOLI

Volleyball
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot

ARIANNA SCHIVO

Equestrian
Qualified on 28/06/2021
NOC Quota Place Olympic Promises

EDOARDO SCOTTI

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

SILVIA SEMERARO

Karate
Qualified on 13/06/2021
Individual Spot

ALESSANDRO SIBILIO

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

IRENE SIRAGUSA

Athletics
Qualified on 04/10/2019
Individual Spot

LORENZO SONEGO

Tennis
Qualified on 16/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

INDRE SOROKAITE

Volleyball
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

GIORDANA SORRENTINO

Boxing
Qualified on 05/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

ALICE SOTERO

Modern Pentathlon
Qualified on 15/05/2021
Individual Spot

STEFANO SOTTILE

Athletics
Qualified on 28/07/2019
Individual Spot

MARCO SPISSU

Basketball
Qualified on 06/07/2021
Individual Spot

SILVANA MARIA STANCO

Shotgun
Qualified on 06/09/2018
Individual Spot Olympic Club

MASSIMO STANO

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

DELIAN DIMKO STATEFF

Triathlon
Qualified on 15/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

CLAUDIO MICHEL STECCHI

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

VERENA STEINHAUSER

Triathlon
Qualified on 15/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

MARCO SUPPINI

Pistol and Rifle
Qualified on 28/05/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

MIRIAM FATIME SYLLA

Volleyball
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

GIANMARCO TAMBERI

Athletics
Qualified on 21/02/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

AMEDEO VITTORIO TESSITORI

Basketball
Qualified on 06/07/2021
Individual Spot

IRMA TESTA

Boxing
Qualified on 06/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

RUGGERO TITA

Sailing
Qualified on 19/02/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

GIOVANNI TOCCI

Diving
Qualified on 02/05/2021
NOC Quota Place

KIRI TONTODONATI

Rowing
Qualified on 29/08/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

FEDERICO TONTODONATI

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

STEFANO TONUT

Basketball
Qualified on 06/07/2021
Individual Spot

FILIPPO TORTU

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

VALENTINA TRAPLETTI

Athletics
Qualified on 07/03/2021
Individual Spot

ALESSIA TROST

Athletics
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

ELENA VALLORTIGARA

Athletics
Qualified on 23/02/2020
Individual Spot

IRENE VECCHI

Fencing
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ALESSANDRO VELOTTO

Water Polo
Qualified on 25/07/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

SIMONE VENIER

Rowing
Qualified on 29/08/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

GIULIA VETRANO

Swimming
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

LUCA VETTORI

Volleyball
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot

GIUSEPPE VICINO

Rowing
Qualified on 30/08/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

LAURA VIGNA

Softball
Qualified on 27/07/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

MICHELE VITALI

Basketball
Qualified on 06/07/2021
Individual Spot

DEBORA VIVARELLI

Table Tennis
Qualified on 01/06/2021
Individual Spot

ELIA VIVIANI

Cycling
Qualified on 27/10/2019
NOC Quota Place Olympic Club

ALICE VOLPI

Fencing
Qualified on 07/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ZANE WEIR

Athletics
Qualified on 16/02/2021
Individual Spot

MIRKO ZANNI

Weightlifting
Qualified on 12/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

IVAN ZAYTSEV

Volleyball
Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot

FRANCESCO ZAZA

Equestrian
Qualified on 28/06/2021
Individual Spot

LORENZO ZAZZERI

Swimming
Qualified on 02/07/2021
Individual Spot

SILVIA ZENNARO

Sailing
Qualified on 19/02/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

OSAMA ZOGHLAMI

Athletics
Qualified on 06/06/2019
Individual Spot

ALA ZOGHLAMI

Athletics
Qualified on 27/06/2021
Individual Spot