07:30 -
09:25 |
00:30 -
02:25 |
Triathlon |
Mixed Relay |
Odaiba Marine Park |
ALICE BETTO
GIANLUCA POZZATTI
DELIAN DIMKO STATEFF
VERENA STEINHAUSER
|
07:30 -
15:30 |
00:30 -
08:30 |
Golf |
Men's Individual Stroke Play Round 3 |
Kasumigaseki Country Club |
GUIDO MIGLIOZZI
RENATO PARATORE
|
08:30 -
11:00 |
01:30 -
04:00 |
Equestrian |
Eventing Dressage Team and Individual Day 2 - Session 3 |
Equestrian Park |
SUSANNA BORDONE
VITTORIA PANIZZON
ARIANNA SCHIVO
|
09:00 -
12:00 |
02:00 -
05:00 |
Athletics |
Women's 400m Hurdles Round 1 |
Olympic Stadium |
ELEONORA MARCHIANDO
LINDA OLIVIERI
YADISLEIDY PEDROSO
|
09:00 -
14:50 |
02:00 -
07:50 |
Shotgun |
Trap Mix Qualification |
Asaka Shooting Range |
MAURO DE FILIPPIS
JESSICA ROSSI
|
09:30 -
11:15 |
02:30 -
04:15 |
Archery |
Men's Individual 1/8 Eliminations |
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field |
MAURO NESPOLI
|
09:30 -
12:00 |
02:30 -
05:00 |
Athletics |
Women's Discus Throw Qualifying Round |
Olympic Stadium |
DAISY OSAKUE
|
09:40 -
12:00 |
02:40 -
05:00 |
Athletics |
Men's Pole Vault Qualifying Round |
Olympic Stadium |
CLAUDIO MICHEL STECCHI
|
10:45 -
12:00 |
03:45 -
05:00 |
Athletics |
Women's 100m Hurdles Qualifying Round |
Olympic Stadium |
LUMINOSA BOGLIOLO
ELISA MARIA DI LAZZARO
|
10:46 -
11:11 |
03:46 -
04:11 |
Swimming |
Women's 800m Freestyle Final |
Tokyo Aquatics Centre |
SIMONA QUADARELLA
|
11:00 -
16:55 |
04:00 -
09:55 |
Boxing |
Women's Feather (54-57kg) Semifinal |
Kokugikan Arena |
IRMA TESTA
|
11:11 -
11:32 |
04:11 -
04:32 |
Swimming |
Men's 50m Freestyle Semifinals |
Tokyo Aquatics Centre |
LORENZO ZAZZERI
|
11:25 -
15:20 |
04:25 -
08:20 |
Fencing |
Women's Sabre Team Quarterfinals |
Makuhari Messe Hall B |
MICHELA BATTISTON
MARTINA CRISCIO
ROSSELLA GREGORIO
IRENE VECCHI
|
11:43 -
12:20 |
04:43 -
05:20 |
Swimming |
Mixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final |
Tokyo Aquatics Centre |
THOMAS CECCON
ELENA DI LIDDO
NICOLO' MARTINENGHI
FEDERICA PELLEGRINI
|
12:00 -
14:30 |
05:00 -
07:30 |
Judo |
Mixed Team Quarterfinals |
Nippon Budokan |
FABIO BASILE
ALICE BELLANDI
MARIA CENTRACCHIO
ODETTE GIUFFRIDA
MANUEL LOMBARDO
FRANCESCA MILANI
NICHOLAS MUNGAI
CHRISTIAN PARLATI
|
12:00 -
17:10 |
05:00 -
10:10 |
Pistol and Rifle |
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Qualification |
Asaka Shooting Range |
SOFIA CECCARELLO
|
12:00 -
18:00 |
05:00 -
11:00 |
Sailing |
Foiling Nacra 17 Mixed |
Enoshima Yacht Harbour |
CATERINA MARIANNA BANTI
RUGGERO TITA
|
13:30 -
14:50 |
06:30 -
07:50 |
Shotgun |
Trap Mix Finals Bronze |
Asaka Shooting Range |
|
13:40 -
15:20 |
06:40 -
08:20 |
Fencing |
Women's Sabre Team Semifinals |
Makuhari Messe Hall B |
MICHELA BATTISTON
MARTINA CRISCIO
ROSSELLA GREGORIO
IRENE VECCHI
|
13:40 -
15:40 |
06:40 -
08:40 |
Basketball |
Men's Preliminary Round Group B Italy vs Nigeria |
Saitama Super Arena |
SIMONE FONTECCHIO
DANILO GALLINARI
NICCOLÒ MANNION
NICOLÒ MELLI
RICCARDO MORASCHINI
ALESSANDRO PAJOLA
ACHILLE POLONARA
GIAMPAOLO RICCI
MARCO SPISSU
AMEDEO VITTORIO TESSITORI
STEFANO TONUT
MICHELE VITALI
|
14:05 -
14:50 |
07:05 -
07:50 |
Shotgun |
Trap Mix Finals |
Asaka Shooting Range |
|
14:33 -
15:33 |
07:33 -
08:33 |
Sailing |
RS:X Women - Medal Race |
Enoshima Yacht Harbour |
MARTA MAGGETTI
|
14:45 -
17:20 |
07:45 -
10:20 |
Archery |
Men's Individual Quarterfinals |
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field |
MAURO NESPOLI
|
15:33 -
18:00 |
08:33 -
11:00 |
Sailing |
RS:X Men - Medal Race |
Enoshima Yacht Harbour |
MATTIA CAMBONI
|
15:45 -
17:20 |
08:45 -
10:20 |
Archery |
Men's Individual Semifinals |
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field |
MAURO NESPOLI
|
15:50 -
18:00 |
08:50 -
11:00 |
Weightlifting |
Men's 81 kg Group A |
Tokyo International Forum |
ANTONINO PIZZOLATO
|
16:00 -
17:10 |
09:00 -
10:10 |
Pistol and Rifle |
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Finals |
Asaka Shooting Range |
|
16:45 -
17:20 |
09:45 -
10:20 |
Archery |
Men's Individual Gold Medal Match |
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field |
MAURO NESPOLI
|
18:20 -
21:10 |
11:20 -
14:10 |
Water Polo |
Men's Preliminary Round - Group A, Italy vs Japan |
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre |
MATTEO AICARDI
MICHAEL ALEXANDER BODEGAS
MARCO DEL LUNGO
FRANCESCO DI FULVIO
VINCENZO DOLCE
OSCAR GONZALO ECHENIQUE
NICCOLO' FIGARI
PIETRO FIGLIOLI
STEFANO LUONGO
GIANMARCO NICOSIA
NICHOLAS PRESCIUTTI
VINCENZO RENZUTO IODICE
ALESSANDRO VELOTTO
|
18:30 -
20:40 |
11:30 -
13:40 |
Fencing |
Women's Sabre Team Bronze Medal Match |
Makuhari Messe Hall B |
MICHELA BATTISTON
MARTINA CRISCIO
ROSSELLA GREGORIO
IRENE VECCHI
|
19:10 -
21:55 |
12:10 -
14:55 |
Athletics |
Men's Long Jump Qualifying Round |
Olympic Stadium |
FILIPPO RANDAZZO
|
19:15 -
21:55 |
12:15 -
14:55 |
Athletics |
Women's 100m Semifinals |
Olympic Stadium |
ANNA BONGIORNI
|
19:45 -
21:55 |
12:45 -
14:55 |
Athletics |
Men's 100m Round 1 |
Olympic Stadium |
LAMONT MARCELL JACOBS
FILIPPO TORTU
|
20:50 -
21:55 |
13:50 -
14:55 |
Athletics |
Women's 800m Semifinals |
Olympic Stadium |
ELENA BELLÒ
|
21:45 -
22:30 |
14:45 -
15:30 |
Volleyball |
Women's Pool B, China vs Italy |
Ariake Arena |
CATERINA BOSETTI
CRISTINA CHIRICHELLA
ANNA DANESI
MONICA DE GENNARO
PAOLA OGECHI EGONU
SARAH LUISA FAHR
RAPHAELA FOLIE
OFELIA MALINOV
ALESSIA ORRO
ELENA PIETRINI
INDRE SOROKAITE
MIRIAM FATIME SYLLA
|