The Team

President:Gherardo Tecchi

Qualified Athletes

Men

LUDOVICO EDALLI

Qualified on 07/10/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

MARCO LODADIO

Qualified on 12/10/2019
Individual Spot Olympic Club

Women

ALEXANDRA AGIURGIUCULESE

Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

MILENA BALDASSARRI

Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

MARTINA CENTOFANTI

Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ALICE D'AMATO

Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ASIA D'AMATO

Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

AGNESE DURANTI

Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

VANESSA FERRARI

Qualified on 26/06/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

MARTINA MAGGIO

Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

ALESSIA MAURELLI

Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

DANIELA MOGUREAN

Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

LARA MORI

Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Promises

MARTINA SANTANDREA

Qualified on 05/07/2021
Individual Spot Olympic Club

Tokyo 2020 Events Schedule

July August

Wed 21

Thu 22

Fri 23

Sat 24

Sun 25

Mon 26

Tue 27

Wed 28

Thu 29

Fri 30

Sat 31

Sun 01

Mon 02

Tue 03

Wed 04

Thu 05

Fri 06

Sat 07

Sun 08

Competition details
Medal events

Olympic Games medal table

Select gold, silver or bronze to find out the details of the wins

  • gold 14

  • silver 7

  • bronze 11

IGOR CASSINA bar Atene 2004
JURY CHECHI rings Atlanta 1996
FRANCO MENICHELLI floor Tokyo 1964
ROMEO NERI bars Los Angeles 1932
SAVINO GUGLIELMETTI vault Los Angeles 1932
ORESTE CAPUZZO,SAVINO GUGLIELMETTI,MARIO LERTORA,ROMEO NERI,FRANCO TOGNINI open competition Los Angeles 1932
ROMEO NERI open competition Los Angeles 1932
GIORGIO ZAMPORI,LUIGI CAMBIASO,VITTORIO LUCCHETTI,LUIGI MAIOCCO,FERDINANDO MANDRINI,GIUSEPPE PARIS,FRANCESCO MARTINO,MARIO LERTORA open competition Parigi 1924
FRANCESCO MARTINO rings Parigi 1924
GIORGIO ZAMPORI open competition Anversa 1920
ARNALDO ANDREOLI,PIETRO BIANCHI,GIUSEPPE DOMENICHELLI,CARLO FREGOSI,FRANCESCO LOI,LORENZO MANGIANTE,PAOLO SALVI,GIORGIO ZAMPORI,ETTORE BELLOTTO,FERNANDO BONATTI,LUIGI CAMBIASO,LUIGI CONTESSI,LUIGI COSTIGLIOLO,CARLO COSTIGLIOLO,ROBERTO FERRARI,ROMUALDO GHIGLIONE,AMBROGIO LEVATI,VITTORIO LUCCHETTI,LUIGI MAIOCCO,FERDINANDO MANDRINI,ANTONIO MAROVELLI,MICHELE MASTROMARINO,GIUSEPPE PARIS,EZIO ROSELLI,GIOVANNI BATTISTA TUBINO,ANGELO ZORZI open competition Anversa 1920
ALBERTO BRAGLIA open competition Stoccolma 1912
ALBERTO BRAGLIA,PIETRO BIANCHI,GUIDO BONI,GIUSEPPE DOMENICHELLI,CARLO FREGOSI,ALFREDO GOLLINI,FRANCESCO LOI,GIOVANNI MANGIANTE,LORENZO MANGIANTE,SERAFINO MAZZAROCCHI,GUIDO ROMANO,PAOLO SALVI,LUCIANO SAVORINI,ADOLFO TUNESI,GIORGIO ZAMPORI,LUIGI MAIOCCO,ANTONIO MAROVELLI,MICHELE MASTROMARINO,ANGELO ZORZI open competition Stoccolma 1912
ALBERTO BRAGLIA open competition Londra 1908
VANESSA FERRARI Artistic Floor exercise Tokyo 2020
ELISA BLANCHI,FABRIZIA D'OTTAVIO,MARINELLA FALCA,DANIELA MASSERONI,ELISA SANTONI,LAURA VERNIZZI Rhythmic Team Atene 2004
FRANCO MENICHELLI rings Tokyo 1964
GIOVANNI CARMINUCCI bars Roma 1960
OMERO BONOLI Pommel horse Los Angeles 1932
ROMEO NERI bar Amsterdam 1928
BIANCA AMBROSETTI,LUIGINA GIAVOTTI,VIRGINIA GIORGI,GERMANA MALABARBA,CARLA MARANGONI,LUIGINA PERVERSI,DIANA PIZZAVINI,ANNA TANZINI,CAROLINA TRONCONI,INES VERCESI,RITA VITTADINI,LAVINIA GIANONI open competition Team Women Amsterdam 1928
ALESSIA MAURELLI,MARTINA CENTOFANTI,AGNESE DURANTI,MARTINA SANTANDREA,DANIELA MOGUREAN Ritmica Conc. generale a sq. Tokyo 2020
MATTEO MORANDI rings Londra 2012
ELISA BLANCHI,ELISA SANTONI,ANDREEA STEFANESCU,ROMINA LAURITO,ANZHELIKA SAVRAYUK,MARTA PAGNINI Rhythmic Team Londra 2012
JURY CHECHI rings Atene 2004
FRANCO MENICHELLI bars Tokyo 1964
FRANCO MENICHELLI floor Roma 1960
FRANCO MENICHELLI,GIOVANNI CARMINUCCI,PASQUALE CARMINUCCI,GIANFRANCO MARZOLLA,ORLANDO POLMONARI,ANGELO VICARDI open competition Roma 1960
MARIO LERTORA floor Los Angeles 1932
GIOVANNI LATTUADA rings Los Angeles 1932
GIORGIO ZAMPORI bars Parigi 1924
ADOLFO TUNESI open competition Stoccolma 1912